Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

Skate Canada Quadruple Gold Award Achievers:

Quad Gold -- Highest Testing Achievement in All 4 Skate Canada Figure Skating Disciplines

In order to achieve this level, skaters have committed endless hours of training, and perseverance to their sport of figure skating and have achieved GOLD in all Four (4) Disciplines of Free Skate, Skills, Dance and Interpretive.

Congratulations to the following skaters:

Kaylee Feldman 2018
Kalista Peri 2015
Angeljoyce Naces 2014
Jonnah Lyne Guzon 2014
Camille Amesse 2014
Jeffrey Wong 2013
Stephanie Smeja 2013
Viktoria Bobovskaia 2013
Vanessa Bui 2012
Jason Chan 2010
Aaron Kugler 2009
Hannah Deegan 2008

Skaters who obtained their Diamond dance test

Congratulations to the following skaters who achieved this level:

Jason Chan 2018
Jeffrey Wong 2015
   

Skate Canada Individual Gold Award Achievers

Gold Achievers -- Skate Canada's Highest Testing Achievement in Individual Disciplines 

Congratulations to the following skaters who have achieved this honour.

Skills Year Interpretation Year Dance Year Free Style Year
Demitra Agiomavritis 2017 Kaylee Feldman 2018 Marie-Hélène Bastien 2017  Lina Mazine 2018
Sandra Hanine Hamad 2017 Alina Budaghyan 2017  Arij Yasmine Hamad 2017  Kenneth Naces 2016
Sophia Zhou 2017  Kenneth Naces 2017  Fotini Christeas 2016 Evelyn Aravantinos 2015
Marie-Hélène Bastien 2016  Arij Yasmine Hamad 2017  Kaylee Feldman 2016 Arij-Yasmine Hamad 2015
 Manya Boyajian 2016  Sandra Hanine Hamad 2017  Angelina Mow 2016 Sarah Huynh 2015
Alina Budaghyan 2016 Kenneth Naces 2017  Emma Osojnik 2016 Katya Peri 2015
Dalia Feldman 2016 Maria Gabriela Tanase 2017 Xavier Bui 2015 Amanda Arigiris 2014
Manya Boyajian 2016 Fotini Christeas 2016 Kalista Peri 2015 Kaylee Feldman 2014
Arij-Yasmine Hamad 2016 Angelina Mow 2016 Claudia Rajaonah 2014 Kalista Peri 2014
Alina Budaghyan 2016 Marie-Helene Bastien 2016 Camille Amesse 2014 Terry Zi Lin Tao 2014
Kenneth Naces 2016 Xavier Bui 2015 Jonnah Lyne Guzon 2014 Jacqueline Arceo-Juricevic 2013
Maria Gabriela Tanase 2016 Katya Peri 2015 Angeljoyce Naces 2013 Alyssa Naces 2013
Evelyn Aravantinos 2015 Bianca Rossini 2015 Viktoria Bobovskaia 2013 Henry Yeran Zhou 2013
Xavier Bui 2015 Monica Tanase 2015 Émilie Huynh 2013 Alyssa Brassard 2012
Fotini Christeas 2015 Angeljoyce Naces 2014 Bianca Rossini 2013 Jonnah Lyne Guzon 2012
Emma Osojnik 2015 Jacqueline Arceo-Juricevic 2013 Stephanie Smeja 2013 Émilie Huynh 2012
Terry Zi Lin Tao 2015 Viktoria Bobovskaia 2013 Jeffrey Wong 2012 Nathan Huynh 2012
Amanda Argiris 2015 Jonnah Lyne Guzon 2013 Vanessa Bui 2012 Angeljoyce Naces 2012
Kaylee Feldman 2014 Kalista Peri 2013 Nathan Huynh 2011 Victoria Wong 2012
Angelina Mow 2014 Jeffrey Wong 2013 Edrian-Paul Celestino 2010 Camille Amesse 2011
Théa Araji 2013 Camille Amesse 2012 Jason Chan 2009 Théa Araji 2011
Sarah Huynh 2013 Claudia Rajaonah 2012 Gabrielle Elfassy 2009 Viktoria Bobovskaia 2011
Alyssa Naces 2013 Stephanie Smeja 2012 Stephanie Gentile 2009 Vanessa Bui 2011
Kalista Peri 2013 Vanessa Bui 2011 Aaron Kugler 2009 Veronica Mach 2011
Claudia Rajaonah 2013 Jason Chan 2010 Veronique Servant 2007 Stephanie Smeja 2011
Henry Yeran Zhou 2013 Marie Fourriere 2010 Sylvain Bouillere 2006 Jeffrey Wong 2011
Jacqueline Arceo-Juricevic 2012 Aaron Kugler 2009 Isabelle Desjardins-Dufour 2006 Nikita Zelinskiy 2011
Jonnah Lyne Guzon 2012 Veronique Servant 2009 Perlyne Kugler 2004 Jason Chan 2010
Émilie Huynh 2012 Hannah Deegan 2008 Chaya Borelowski 2004 Stephanie Gentile 2010
Angeljoyce Naces 2012 Katrina Lessard-Perez 2008 Hannah Deegan 2004 Yasmine Abdellaoui 2009
Katya Peri 2012 Camille Rayes 2008 Marie-Anne Kwiatkowski 2004 Edrian Paul Celestino 2009
Jeffrey Wong 2012 Perlyne Kugler 2007 Camille Rayes 2004 Alexie Gelinas 2007
Nikita Zelenskiy 2012 Stefanie Kugler 2006 Dania Adamuszek 2002 Aaron Kugler 2007
Camille Amesse 2011 Brooke Levis 2006 Julien Mercier 2001 Brooke Levis 2007
Viktoria Bobovskaia 2011 Marie-Anne Kwiatkowski 1999 Karine Mercier 2000 Talia Magder 2006
Nathan Huynh 2011 . . Catherine Zoumboulakis 1998 Anne Jirasek 2004
Bianca Rossini 2011 . . Peggy Meus 1997 Mark Pragai 2004
Stephanie Smeja 2011 . . Sophie Nault 1996 Camille Rayes 2002
Vanessa Bui 2010 . .     Julien Mercier 2000
Edrain-Paul Celestino 2010 . .     Karine Mercier 1998
Gabrielle Elfassy 2010 . .        
Samantha Elfassy 2010 . .        
Yasmine Abdellaoui 2009 . .   .    
Jason Chan 2009 . . . .    
Stephanie Gentile 2009 . . . .    
Perlyne Kugler 2009 . . . . . .
Isabelle Desjardins-Dufour 2008 . . . . . .
Aaron Kugler 2008 . . . . . .
Veronique Servant 2008            
Alexie Gelinas 2006            
Brooke Levis 2006            
Talia Magdar 2006            
Anne Jirasek 2005            
Sherry Sardar 2004 . . . . . .
Hannah Deegan 2003 . . . . . .
Sylvain Bouillere 2002 . . . . . .
Catherine Zoumboulakis 2001 . . . . . .
Karine Mercier 1998 . . . . . .

 


REGISTRATION
The club MUST be advised of any required account updates 48 hours before registration. To obtain the maximum eligible discounts, you are responsible to provide copies of all updated information via email (cpa.stlaurent@gmail.com) such as:
  • Photos or copies of a RENEWED CARTE LOISIR which replaces the Members' previous carte loisir which expires before the end of the month of the start of the session. (Fall-Winter: September 30th, 2019.)
  • Borough issued documents for Low-income families wishing to benefit from a discount. (Fall-Winter session only)
Registrations which have been completed without providing the mandatory documents and a confirmation of the account update will not receive the associated discounts. In accordance with the borough policies, no adjustments will be issued once the registration has been finalized by the account holder. 

USEFUL LINKS